For AIPMT & AIIMS

Chapters available for XI and XII standard PCB students.
Target – AIIMS, NEET, AFMC and other examination for Bio aspirants.

PHYSICS
S.No. UNIT CHAPTER NAME VIDEO MATERIAL TEXT MATERIAL
HRS Parts Size (GB) NO. PAGES SIZE (MB)
1MECHANICSMOTION IN ONE DIMENSION8173.82521.8
2MECHANICSMOTION IN TWO DIMENSION4102.02301.58
3MECHANICSNLM AND FRICTION4.5102.33372.38
4MECHANICSFRICTION10214.76
5MECHANICSCIRCULAR MOTION 9.22163.85231.42
6MECHANICSWORK, POWER AND ENERGY 9164.41251.31
7MECHANICSCENTER OF MASS 6122.92321.62
8MECHANICSMOMENTUM CONSERVATION AND COLLISION14.28287.02140.7
9MECHANICSROTATIONAL MECHANICS316315.1786.59
10MECHANICSGRAVITATION143010351.43
11G P M GENERAL PROPERTIES OF MATTER14.92296.92803.86
12HEAT HEAT AND THERMODYNAMICS15297.21773.35
13WAVESSIMPLE HARMONIC MOTION (SHM)14.2336.7301.45
14WAVESWAVE MOTION AND WAVES ON A STRING 16297.83391.25
15WAVESSOUND & WAVES 16277.65391.22
16ELECTRICITY ELECTROSTATICS18.32448.96613.49
17ELECTRICITY CAPACITANCE8.24204.05422.69
18ELECTRICITY CURRENT ELECTRICITY15277.33392.34
19ELECTRICITY MAGNETIC EFFECT OF CURRENT (MEC)16.42388.06671.57
20ELECTRICITY ELECTRO MAGNETIC INDUCTION (EMI)10.22227.72603.08
21ELECTRICITY ALTERNATING CURRENT 5.52112.82301.57
22OPTICS RAY OPTICS (REFLECTION)7.4783.81221.85
23RAY OPTICS - REFRACTION THROUGH PLANE SURFACE10.47115.26302.34
24REFRACTION THROUGH CURVED SURFACE AND LENSES15317.29301.75
25OPTICAL INSTRUMENTS3.4181.78191
26OPTICS WAVE OPTICS 20359.77321.23
27MODERN PHYSICSPHOTONS AND PHOTO ELECTRIC EFFECT8.34196.16231.11
28MODERN PHYSICSX-RAYS4101.95251.29
29MODERN PHYSICSBOHR'S MODEL OF ATOM15367.27230.87
30MODERN PHYSICSTHE NUCLEUS 13.42286.62472.47
31MODERN PHYSICSSEMICONDUCTOR AND SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES16257.76322.31
32GENERAL PHYSICSMEARSUREMENT OF LENGTH4.4682.32120.67
33GENERAL PHYSICSMEARSUREMENT OF ERROR5.29102.66140.62
   383761194.2116061
CHEMISTRY
S.No. UNIT CHAPTER NAME VIDEO MATERIAL TEXT MATERIAL
HRS Parts Size (GB) NO. PAGES SIZE (MB)
1PHYSICALBASIC PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY994.41140.836
2PHYSICALGASEOUS STATE 17337.51312.04
3INORGANICATOMIC STRUCTURE 17.11378.31531.76
4INORGANICPERIODIC PROPERTIES 3.3891.76451.8
5INORGANICCHEMICAL BONDING 13266591.92
6PHYSICALTHERMOCHEMISTRY AND THERMO DYNAMICS24.74211.4310.98
7PHYSICALCHEMICAL CALCULATION (PART - I)10194.83381.09
8PHYSICALCHEMICAL EQUILIBRIUM9.49164.75280.85
9PHYSICALIONIC EQUILIBRIUM 20.36329.97270.99
10INORGANICREDOX REACTION 7.36143.67250.604
11INORGANICHYDROGEN AND ITS COMPOUNDS2.562.27472.72
12INORGANICS BLOCK ELEMENTS20.484110.1441.07
13INORGANICP BLOCK ELEMENTS7173.31
14ORGANICIUPAC NOMENCLATURE AND ISOMERISM9.34184.61402.38
15ORGANICHYDRO CARBONS7143.28472.72
16ORGANICHALOGEN DERIVATIVES183613.44301.46
17PHYSICALCHEMICAL CALCULATION (PART - II)9164.14280.8
18PHYSICALCOLLIGATIVE PROPERTIES AND SOLUTION 12.5296.17261.03
19PHYSICALCHEMICAL KINETICS 13.37238.33301.45
20 PHYSICALSOLID STATE 13267.791191.29
21PHYSICALCHEMICAL CALCULATION (PART - III)12225.53641.61
22PHYSICALELECTRO CHEMISTRY14.49337.141063.76
23PHYSICALSURFACE CHEMISTRY3.3461.62291.17
24INORGANICMETALLURGY240.99382.05
25INORGANICREPRESENTATIVE ELEMENTS11225.41441.07
26INORGANICQUALITATIVE ANALYSIS4.1362.03280.717
27INORGANICTRANSITION ELEMENTS15307.31512.07
28INORGANICCOORDINATION CHEMISTRY11.42225.65561.69
29ORGANICGOC AND STEREO CHEMISTRY17378.21672.88
30ORGANICALCOHOL,PHENOL AND ETHER17.49368.63472.43
31ORGANICALDEHYDE AND KETONE19.15429.25313.23
32ORGANICCARBOXYLIC ACID AND DERIVATIVES 5.47132.7352.06
33ORGANICNITROGEN DERIVATIVES (AMINES)3.1951.6551.56
34GENERALBIOCHEMISTRY2.3941.2880.33
35GENERALPOLYMER CHEMISTRY8153.8480.5
36GENERALCHEMISTRY IN EVERY DAY LIFE8.35174.17150.8
   398777201134455.75
BIOLOGY
S.No. UNIT CHAPTER NAME VIDEO MATERIAL TEXT MATERIAL
HRS Parts Size (GB) NO. PAGES SIZE (MB)
1DIVERSITY IN THE LIVING WORLDDIVERSITY381.5180.569
2DIVERSITY IN THE LIVING WORLDPROTOZOA120.519101.254
3VIRUS240.93191.96
4DIVERSITY IN THE LIVING WORLDANIMAL KINGDOM387218.31338.25
5DIVERSITY IN THE LIVING WORLDPLANT KINGDOM7136.191005.42
6STRUCTURAL ORGANISATION IN PLANTS AND ANIMALSPLANT MORPHOLOGY222710.6342.2
7STRUCTURAL ORGANISATION IN PLANTS AND ANIMALSANATOMY OF FLOWERING PLANT15.493013.8252.59
8STRUCTURAL ORGANISATION IN PLANTS AND ANIMALSSTRUCTURAL ORGANISATION IN ANIMALS20.453910462.23
9CELL STRUCTURE AND FUNCTIONSCELL : THE UNIT OF LIFE481.9170.37
10CELL STRUCTURE AND FUNCTIONSBIOMOLECULES8113.58271.82
11ENZYMES240.936160.256
12CELL STRUCTURE AND FUNCTIONSCELL CYCLE AND CELL DEVISION9194.21391.25
13PLANT PHYSIOLOGYPHOTOSYNTEHSIS IN HIGHER PLANTS 6122.6260.88
14PLANT PHYSIOLOGYCELLULAR RESPIRATION 5102.28170.25
15HUMAN PHYSIOLOGYDIGESTION 11205.13442.04
16HUMAN PHYSIOLOGYBREATHING AND EXCHANGE OF GASES9174.13331
17HUMAN PHYSIOLOGYBODY FLUIDS AND CIRCULATION15297.45411.27
18HUMAN PHYSIOLOGYEXCRETORY PRODUCTS AND THEIR ELIMINATION10195230.695
19HUMAN PHYSIOLOGYLOCOMOTION AND MOVEMENTS14.36267331.88
20HUMAN PHYSIOLOGYNEURAL CONTROL AND COORDINATION16297.72984.8
21HUMAN PHYSIOLOGYCHEMICAL COORDINATION AND INTEGRATION7.35143.68422.22
22REPRODUCTIONREPRODUCTION IN ORGANISMS4.082.68391.82
23REPRODUCTIONSEXUAL REPRODUCTION IN FLOWERING PLANT8173.77371.19
24REPRODUCTIONPLANT REPRODUCTION7163.54371.18
25REPRODUCTIONHUMAN REPRODUCTION9174.3352.55
26GENETICS AND EVOLUTIONHEREDITY AND VARIATION5102.44322.37
27GENETICS AND EVOLUTIONGENES AND CHROMOSOMES10184.73361.51
28 GENETIC MATERIAL8113.61381.67
29GENETICS AND EVOLUTIONEVOLUTION10154.96992.5
30BIOLOGY IN HUMAN WELFAREHUMAN HEALTH AND DISEASE793.26803.1
31BIOLOGY IN HUMAN WELFAREENHANCEMENT OF FOOD PRODUCTION461.74482
32BIOLOGY IN HUMAN WELFAREMICROBES IN HUMAN WELFARE241.03180.27
33BIO TECHNOLOGYBIOTECHNOLOGY471.66110.214
34BIO TECHNOLOGYRECOMBINANT DNA TECHNOLOGY692.68292.2
35ECOLOGYORGANISM AND POPULATION461.81250.559
36ECOLOGYECOSYSTEM481.71283.41
37ECOLOGYBIO DIVERSITY220.601100.8774
38ECOLOGYENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES682.66101.81
   325.7584164.7144372.44

 

Social Links